Film Wrap

OPALUS PACK manufacturer specialize in Film Wrap For Greenhouse with size 500mm x 400m x 20mic. Special prices everyday in FOB USD4.5-6.5 per roll. Product range:LLDPE Stretch Film,Pallet Wrap,Wrapping Roll etc.

Product Details

Product Description



 

Material
LLDPE 
Thickness
From 12mic to 50mic. Normal: 15mic, 18mic, 20mic, 30mic ect., or as required.
Width
From 450mm to 1050mm.   as required.
Length
From 100m to 2000m.   as required
pull-off force (longitudinal)
≥ 7.0 N 
pull- off force (horizontal)
3.5-8.0N
Elongation at break (longitudinal)
≥ 300%
Elongation at break (horizontal)
≥400%
puncture rupture rate (elongation)
≥10.0N(≥55mm)
transmittance 
≥90%
haze
≤2.0%
Delivery time
Depends on the quantity, usually 10-15 days after deposit received
Payment term
30% deposit before production, 70% aganist copy of B/L Accept:T/T, L/C, Paypal, West Union and so on.
Packaging
Normally Packaging:6rolls/shrink,36rolls/carton, 48rolls/carton 72rolls/carton.
Special Packaging: Individual shrink, stick label,  as required
remark
Special size,color can be made according to customer's requirement

 


Use Method

Thickness

  mm

Width mmLength m

 Weightkg/

roll

Handware0.025005004.6
Handware0.0232005002.13
Handware0.0255004004.6
Machine0.02500150013.8
Machine0.023500150015.96
Machine0.025500120013.8






001.webp

002.webp



REMARKS:


FOR MORE DETAILS PLS DOWNLOAD OUR E-CATALOGUE.


Hot Tags: Film Wrap

Inquiry

You Might Also Like